google.com, pub-8200221173648661, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0 google.com, pub-8200221173648661, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0
 

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook Long Shadow
  • Google+ Long Shadow
  • LinkedIn Long Shadow
  • Twitter Long Shadow

I’M ALWAYS HAPPY

TO GET TO KNOW MY READERS AND SHARE INSIGHTS AND IDEAS. 

 

DROP ME A LINE 

Success! Message received.

Coach Big Pete Class of 2020 Watchlist For Illinois Recruits 2019 VERSION


This is FROM MY OWN BLOG- CLICK HERE TO VIEW

Class of 2021 and 2022 Are Coming Soon

I will also get the heights and weights published for all the Players

THIS IS A WATCHLIST

NO RANKINGS, NAMES ARE NOT IN ORDER

Remember THE ONLY ONE THAT MATTERS IN YOUR RECRUITING IS YOUR HIGH SCHOOL COACH- THAT IS IT NOT ME, NOT RECRUITING JOURNALISTS, NOT 7on7 COACHES, NOT TRAINERS

QUICK REMINDER: YES, In Two Weeks or Less I will be going all over the positions in articles and videos

Scouting Reports on Coach Big Pete Facebook Will be happening Soon

CLICK HERE - Coach Big Pete Facebook

THIS LIST IS UPDATED WEEKLY/MONTHLY- Last Year I added over 100 Names to the list

THESE LISTS HAVE BEEN USED ON ALL MAJOR RECRUITING WEBSITES- HINT HINT (YOU KNOW WHO YOU ARE) COUGH COUGH

AS OF 6:00am 1/27/19 NAMES WERE ADDED- CLICK ON LINK FOR THE UPDATED LIST

So the names you see below names were probally added.

MORE NAMES WILL BE ADDED MONTHLY

And AGAIN - RECRUITS MAKE SURE I HAVE YOUR INFO

DEEP DISH FOOTBALL RECRUITING SURVEY LINK

Like the Work of Deep Dish Football and Coach Big Pete

Feel Free To Leave A Tip

CLICK HERE

NOW HERE WE GO...… ENJOY IHSA FOOTBALL NATION

REMEMBER STARS, RANKINGS, WATCHLISTS MEAN NOTHING IN RECRUITING. BEST FIT FOR THE BEST SCHOOL

Quarterbacks Class of 2020

Danny Cronin Fenwick

Carson Camp Normal West

BJ Crossen St.Charles East

Josh Beetham Yorkville

Derrick Williams Thornton

Hunter Flowers Carrolton

Cole Bhardwaj Jacobs

Drew Cassens Downers Grove North

Stuart Ross Springfield Southeast

Michael Stranski Elmwood Park

Colin Smyth Brother Rice

Mark Gronowski Neuqua Valley

Chris Selig Lakes

Devyn Suggs Bolingbrook

Vince Brown Rich Central

Clay Bruno Rochester

Kyler Brown St.Charles North

Danny Kentgen Maine West

Colin Gillespie Benet Academy

Will Tammaru West Aurora

Running Backs Class Of 2020

AJ Henning Lincoln Way East

Freddy Edwards Granite City

Jordan Chisum Zion Benton

Rayshaun Thompson Phillips

Bryce Logan Waubonsie Valley

Leshon Williams Richards

Harrison Bey-Buie Moline

Nazareth Bryant OPRF

Matthew Chavers Freeport

Caleb Lahey Bismarck Henning

Devin Willis Mascoutah

Adonte Crider Quincy

Quadre Nicholson Evanston

Artavion Taylor Batavia

Kendi Young Thorton Fractional North

Kenyetta Williams Joliet Catholic

JM Etiene Stevenson