google.com, pub-8200221173648661, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0 google.com, pub-8200221173648661, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0
 

COACH BIG PETE ILLINOIS PRIME CHOICE RECRUIT WATCHLIST CLASS OF 2022, 2023, 2024 VERSION 2021

REMINDER- THIS LIST IS UPDATED DAILY/WEEKLY/MONTHLY

THIS LIST HAS BEEN USED ON ALL MAJOR RECRUITING WEBSITES & MAJOR SHOWCASES RIVALS, 247, THE OPENING, ETC

THIS LIST IS SHARED WITH COLLEGE COACHING STAFFS AROUND AMERICA D1, D2, D3, NAIA, JUCO

I SCOUT, EVALUATE EACH RECRUIT VIA GAMEFILM AND PUBLIC WORKOUTS. 

MY Résumé SPEAKS FOR ITSELF ( COACH, SCOUT, BLOGGER)

THIS LIST FOR THE PAST 5 YEARS HAS BEEN THE GO TO LIST BECAUSE ITS FREE, AND IT TRUSTWORTHY AMONG COLLEGE COACHES

THIS IS THE MOST RESPECTED RECRUIT WATCHLIST IN ILLINOIS 

MAKE SURE YOU FILL OUT THE DEEP DISH FOOTBALL RECRUITING QUESTIONNAIRE SO I HAVE YOUR INFO

I WILL NEVER CHARGE $8.50 

I DONT SELL NAMES TO COLLEGE TEAMS

DO EVERYTHING FOR FREE- STILL LOOKING FOR ADVERTISERS

ALSO KEEP GOING ON THE KINDNESS OF DONATIONS (Feel Free To Leave A Tip)

COLLEGE COACHES ITS FREE ENJOY THE LIST 

ANY OTHER QUESTIONS EMAIL ME AT COACHBIGPETEFP@GMAIL.COM

I WILL AT BEST TO ANSWER ALL QUESTIONS ON ALL RECRUITS

BUT IF YOU ARE A RECRUITING SERVICE, TRAINING SERVICE, RECRUITING WRITER AT LEAST LEAVE TIP

THEN YOU CAN ACT LIKE ITS YOUR OWN WORK (HINT, HINT)

CLICK HERE TO TIP

THIS IS A WATCHLIST

NO RANKINGS, NAMES ARE NOT IN ORDER 

Remember THE ONLY ONE THAT MATTERS IN YOUR RECRUITING IS YOUR HIGH SCHOOL COACH 

Make Sure You Have Filled Out The Deep Dish Football Recruiting Questionnaire - CLICK HERE

Make SURE YOU FILL OUT THE DEEP DISH FOOTBALL RECRUITING SURVEY

 

QUARTERBACKS CLASS OF 2022

 

Jack Leons Niles West

Caige Williams Bradley Bourbonnais

Aidan Lucero Warren Township

Keegan Glover Benton

Matt Sommerdyke Wheaton Warrenville South

Brayden Deem Rockridge

Jimmy Makuh Hersey

Brady Boatright Centennial 

Tommy Ulatowski St. Rita

RJ Cluxton Neuqua Valley

Rowan Keefe Maine South

David Dorn Wheaton Academy

Nevan Cremascoli New Trier

Nathan Hayes St. Charles East

Eli Reese Rock Island

Aidan Pieper Nazareth

Kaden Cobb Fenwick

Mark Forcucci Wheaton North

Tyler Turner Phillips

Chase Mackey Normal Community

Jack Lausch Brother Rice

Jameson Sheehan Cary-Grove

Dontrell Jackson Marist

Seamus O'Connell Stevenson

Aidan Voss Joliet Catholic

Justin Kowalak Crystal Lake South

Hayden Timosciek Lockport

 

 

Running Backs Class of 2022

 

Josh Dornick Batavia

Kendrick Washington Shepard

Denim Cook St. Teresa

Corey Phillips Kaneland

Joshua Brown Willowbrook

Maurice Edwards Warren Township

Chance Joseph Crete Monee

Kyle Clayton Phillips

Gabe Hillard Carbondale

Jordan Anderson Joliet Catholic

Jahari Scott Lake Forest

Trevor Burnett Glenbard South

Aaron Vaughn Jr Providence Catholic

Marco Maldonado Loyola Academy

 

 

Tight Ends Class of 2022

 

Finn Cohan New Trier

Jack Disano Glenbrook South

Tyler Dwinal Normal

Cody Wilberg Waubonsie Valley

Kurt Heerdegen Grayslake Central

Max Ziebarth Normal West

Brady Tosterud Elk Grove

Erik Rimas Vernon Hills

Tyler Fawcett Wheaton Warrenville South

Aaron Carl Galesburg

Henry Boyer Brother Rice

Evan King Tinley Park

 

 

Athletes Class of 2022

 

Aaron Winters Belvidere North

​Hank Beatty Rochester

Chase Hanson Mascoutah

Cameron Manney Curie

Adam Criter St. Francis

Wade Abrams Cary Grove

Chris Petrucci Maine South

Jalen Tripp Lincoln Park

Suleiman Abuaqel Fenwick

Mickey Fisher Simeon

Christian Eubanks Warren Township

Eric Nowak Lincoln Way West

Christian Keyhea Mt. Zion

Kaleb Brown St. Rita

Dameon Hall Brother Rice

Aaron Warren Morgan Park

Allan Richards Wilmington

Rashad Rochelle Springfield

Sean Allison Hinsdale Central

Camden Robbins Fairfield

Ryan Calcagno St. Francis

Jalen Buckley Batavia

Jalen Johnson Metea Valley

Aidan Laughery Gibson City

Aleks Popovic Lake Zurich

Jamal Molton East St. Louis

Jashawn Johnson Hoffman Estates

Ben Clawson Hersey

Niko Zepeda Wheaton Academy

Travis Garmon Richards

Cade Stevens Streator

Trey Johnson Lincoln Way East

​Tyler Bishop St. Francis

Matthew Bailey Moline

Brandon Rogers Mt. Carmel

Hunter Stitley West Frankfort

Cameron Pickett Brooks

Grayson Dexter Bradley Bourbonnais

Anthony Kuceba Marmion Academy

Rasand Jr. Hall Shepard

Kai Rios Rock Island

 

 

Wide Receivers Class of 2022

 

Quentrell Harris Nazareth

Eli Reed Downers Grove South

Trey Beebe Aurora Christian

DeMarcus Funchess Carbondale

Tyler Morris Nazareth

Jalil Martin Kenwood

Santiago Rios Richards

Christopher Stinson Aurora West

Jake Pieper Vernon Hills

Jadden Miller Niles West

Eian Pugh Fenwick

Malik Armstrong Minooka

Zeke Williams Naperville North

Max Reese Fenwick

Jacob Bostick Palatine

Dre Egipciaco Galesburg

Toriano Tate DeKalb

Luther Burden East St. Louis

Dane Pardridge Marmion Academy

Reggie Fleurima Naperville Central

Jack Tremblay Lincoln Way East

 

 

Offensive Linemen Class Of 2022

 

Yaser Al-Awadi Maine East

Max Jablonski Wheaton Warrenville South

Milind Kumar Montini

Paulie Robertson Glenbard North 

Nathan VanDeWoestyne Geneseo

Jesse Mendoza New Trier

Quinn Hurley Naperville Central

DeAndre Sisson Kenwood

Greg Fotinopoulos Wheaton North

Danny Leibrandt Glenbrook South

Jonathan Young Andrew

Jason Hicks Stevenson (Also LS)

Niko Paolino Joliet Catholic

Paolo Gennarelli St. Charles North

Peyton Mazur Christopher

Tyler Uken Mahomet-Seymour

Rocco Valenti St. Rita

Connor Hare Bartlett 

Ryan Boersma Mt. Carmel

Jaylin Caldwell Phillips

Thomas Shipman Niles Notre Dame

Nicholas Gallegos Neuqua Valley

Damien Thomas Phillips

Matt Sheehan Marist

Matthew Haan Chicago Christian 

David Freedman Libertyville

Melvin Priestly East St. Louis

Joshua Sander Hinsdale South

Luke Dalton Marian Central

​Danny McGuire Marist

Clayton Leonard Iroquois West

Jimmy Liston Fenwick

Mack Indestad Lemont

Haven Hatfield Tuscola

Matthew Harris Marmion Academy

Nick Syron Plainfield Central

Jake McGarry Hinsdale Central

Thomas Hubbard Bartlett

Joshua Sears Libertyville

​Valen Erickson St.Rita

Defensive Tackles Class Of 2022

 

Jireh Mays East St. Louis

Matthew Logan Rockford Boylan Catholic

Nasim Cairo Edwardsville

Christian Lorenzo DeKalb

Cooper Cerese Lake Park

Eddy Latanauskas Hoffman Estates (Also OL)

Kevin Madden Naperville North

Mike Williams Loyola Academy

Fikayo Afolarin Batavia

Jerred Durian Marmion Academy

 

Defensive Ends & Edge Rushers Class Of 2022

 

Antonio Richardson ICCP

Roy Williams Shepard

Quin Wieties Fenwick

Jake Anderson Du-Pec

Cole Silzer Lockport

Connor Murphy Glenbard South

Xavier Slayton Crete Monee

Thaddeus Gianaris Maine South

Michael Stricker Lemont

Kevin Frazier Brother Rice

Trystan Anderson Buffalo Grove

Derrick Parker Rich Township

Eli Shereshovech Buffalo Grove

Tyler Hendricker Peotone

Jayden Griffin St. Patrick

Ty Randle Naperville Central

 

 

Linebackers Class Of 2022

 

Malyk Jones Homewood Flossmoor

Carson Eggebraten Saint Viator

JT Pyle Hinsdale Central

Terry Elias Crete Monee

Cade Biedscheid Washington

Ty Hopp Aurora Central Catholic

Jack Nevins Libertyville

Jalen Handford Warrren Township

Drew Bartels Batavia

Jimmy Rolder Marist

Brock Skaggs Washington

Matthew McCarthy Tinley Park

Adrian Palos Harlem

Dylan Ramirez Glenbard North

Sebastian Cheeks Evanston

George Litgen St. Charles North

Bryan Mccoy Joliet West

Hunter DeVena Galesburg

Ryan Porebski Taft

Jared Badie Oswego East

Tye Niekamp Normal

Michael Rouse Joliet Catholic

Armani Conway Phillips

 

Defensive Backs Class Of 2022

 

Cameron Grays Oswego

Mark Cannon Evanston

Diego Oliver Kenwood

Amon Walker Bolingbrook

Benjamin Wilson Warren Township

Kameron Lewis Palatine

Khary Shaw Brother Rice

J.T. Harris Mt. Carmel

Robert Satterwhite Joliet West 

Jalen Byrd East St. Louis

Saveon Brown Thornwood

Malachi Hood Joliet Catholic

Peter Roll Nazareth

Benjamin Wilson Warren Township

Darquel Sanders Oswego East

Quintin Hale Thornwood

Mike Smith Jr. Guliford (Rockford)

​Ahmed Robinson East St. Louis

Bryce Jackson Nazareth

​Austin Brown Johnston City

Justin Harris Lincoln Way West

Cyris Davis O'Fallon

Lamarr Box East St. Louis

Jacque Walls Fenwick

Michael Torres Evergreen Park

Jamahreon Smith Rich Township

Luke Woodson Deerfield

COACH BIG PETE CLASS OF 2023 WATCHLIST FOR ILLINOIS

 

Understand there are 2 whole years left... Passions change, recruits grow and get faster. THINGS CHANGE. Again names will be added weekly, daily due to the Spring IHSA Football Season.

 

Miles McVay OL East St. Louis

Chris Farrell OL Lisle

James DiStaso-Hutchins QB Edwardsville

Brooks Bahr DE Loyola Academy

Roderick Pierce DL Brother Rice

Joey Neumann ATH Antioch

Dash Dorsey WR St. Francis

Cooper Starks OL North Mac

Deakon Tonielli ATH Oswego

Cole Roberson OL OPRF

Elijah Owens QB Jacksonville

Jamel Howard DT Marist

Andrew Laurich DE/LS Yorkville

Oshbi Odior ATH Oswego East

Luke Griskey OL Huntley

John Hackett OL Marist

Josh Holst QB Marengo

Judah Mallette ATH Chicago Hope

Matt Kingsbury LB St. Rita

Charlie Newton WR Walter Payton Prep

Ivan Erickson DE Marmion Academy

Marquise Palmer RB East St. Louis

Michael Jimmer Plainfield East

Jayson Harris-Woodard ATH Marist

John Weidenbach LB Benet Academy

Jake Stearney QB Loyola Academy

Ben Monahan QB Hinsdale Central

Ryan Boyd WR East St. Louis

Jaden McGee ATH Neuqua Valley

Chris McKinney LB Homewood Flossmoor

Cannon Leonard OL Iroquois West

Grant Larkin ATH Neuqua Valley

Charlie Jagusah OL Alleman

Nick Hawkins TE/ATH Lemont

Blaine Halley OL Olympia

Danny Novickas ATH Mt. Carmel

Tyson Beck ER Homewood Flossmoor

Pierce Walsh WR Benet Academy

TJ McMillen DE St. Francis

Cole Teschner QB Montini

Ben Wallace OL Metamora

Karl Schmalz DE Niles Notre Dame

Paris Patterson OL East St. Louis

CJ Campos LB Lemont

Kaden Feagin ATH Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond High School

Tyson Cramer OL Pontiac

Chris Terek OL Glenbard West

JaMycheal Towns LB Bremen

Aidan Gray QB Naperville North

Kaleb Miller ATH Nazareth

Tre Jones QB Montini

Ross Dansdill LB Wheaton North

Jacob Klink OL Hononegah

Boston Bower ATH Huntley

DeMarcus Caston Brother Rice

Gabe Rosen OL Evanston

Noah Taylor DB Lemont

Collin Gerger OL St. Rita

Logan Lester ATH Kenwood Academy

Brandon Amaniampong ATH Downers Grove South

Keshon Singleton WR Sacred Heart Griffin

Austin Barrett OL ST. Charles East

Michael Kostantonov OL Loyola Academy

Jailen Duffie ATH Warren Township

Andre Crews RB Simeon

Jacob Welch OL Johnsburg

Mack O'Halloran ATH Downers Grove South

Tyler Jansey LB Batavia

Ryan Sims WR Marist

Malik Elzy ATH Simeon

Anthony Cunningham Belleville East

Quinn Colbert ATH ICCP

Damon Walters DB Bolingbrook

Gamere Sophire ATH East St. Louis

Kahlil Tate ATH Kenwood

 

 

COACH BIG PETE WATCHLIST FOR 2024 ILLINOIS RECRUITS - So please understand due to COVID still waiting on the Spring Season (GAMEFILM). This is going to be a short list as of 2/27/21. 3 Years is a long time & things change

 

Tysean Griffin ATH Morgan Park

Imarion Stewart WR Bolingbrook

Grant Stec ATH Jacobs

Robert Battle QB East St. Louis

Tony Phillips RB Bishop Mac

Cam Williams WR Glenbard South

Darion Dupree RB Mt. Carmel

Jaydon Wright ATH Bishop Mac

 Dominik Ball RB Palatine

Michael Champagne QB Glenbard South

Arthur Palicki QB Willowbrook

Nacari McFarland ATH ICCP

Alonzo Manning RB Marist 

Jackson Kilburg QB Maine South

Dom Beres ATH St. Francis

Cooper Kmet ATH St. Viator

Julius Ellens ATH Glenbard West

Eddie Tuerk DL/OL Lyons Township

Ethan Middleton ATH St. Rita

Luke Williams ATH Naperville North