Coach Big Pete COMPLETE Illinois Class Of 2019 Prime Choice Watchlist/Videos... Names Added 3/14/18

 

Coach Big Pete Talks COMBINED Class of 2019 Illinois Prime Choice Watchlists and What You Need to know and who you should look out for....

 

 

Its been month since the videos and I believe that I have added 30 Names or more

 

CHECK OUT THE YOUTUBE VIDEOS ON BOTTOM  (OLD VIDEOS) NEW NAMES ADDED

 

 

 

REMEMBER- MORE NAMES WILL BE ADDED BY SEPTEMBER THIS IS A WATCHLIST NO RANKINGS, NAMES ARE NOT IN ORDER ​ Remember THE ONLY ONE THAT MATTERS IN YOUR RECRUITING IS YOUR HIGH SCHOOL COACH.....

My Prime Choice Watchlist IS JUST MY VIEW/ Deep Dish Football RANKINGS ARE THOSE OF THE PANEL 

 

RECRUITS MAKE SURE YOU FILLED OUT THE DEEP DISH FOOTBALL RECRUITING QUESTIONNAIRE-  CLICK HERE

 

 

THESE ARE FROM THE COACH BIG PETE WATCHLIST 2019

                                             CLICK HERE

 

Like the Work of Deep Dish Football & Coach Big Pete

Feel Free To Leave A Tip

CLICK HERE 

 

 

 

VIDEOS ARE OLD (WARNING)

 

Quarterbacks Class of 2019  

DJ Cotton            Brooks                 6'5           180

Peyton Brown      St.Charles North   6'3            167 

Payton Thorne      Naperville Central 6'2           185

Ben Tarpey          Evanston               6'1            165

Ben Thorson        Wheaton Academy  6'3          180

Robert Simental    DeLaSalle                6'2          180

Matt McGraw      Grant                     6'4           180 

Austin Martineau   Grayslake North     6'3           179 

Jack Baltz             Lincoln Way East     6'5           185

Sam Sweetland      Sacred Heart Griffin 6'1           205

Brandon Odam      Taylorville               6'1            183

Jarret Easterday      Carlinville               6'3            178 

Mike Markett          Marist                    6'1             175 

Christian Curtis         O'Fallon               6'2              170 

 

 

Running Backs Class of 2019

Jacardia Wright         St.Theresa            6'0              185 

Jierhl Brock                Quincy                 6'0              187 

Derek Flowers            Richards               5'7               215

Leon Tanna                Homewood Floss   5'11            180 

Charles Coleman        Oswego               6'2               200

Anthony Williams        Bolingbrook          6'0              196 

Dionte Barber            Lincoln Way West    5'11             184

Jaquan Buchanan       West Aurora           5'8              160

Dionte Rodgers           Edwardsville            5'7              155

Major Dedmond          Freeport                 6'0               176      

Luke Skokna                Hinsdale Central      5'9             169

Tyquan Cox                 Glenbard West       5'9             160

Deangelo Hudson         Simeon                  5'8               185 

Jordan Corbett              Lincoln Way East      5'9             185

Keenan Hailey              Joliet Catholic            5'10          190

Sean Taylor                   Rich Central            5'9              165

David Kirkpatrick           Lake Park                  6'0            210

Elijah Black                    St.Viator                  5'7            180

AJ Sanya                        Curie                     5'9               204

Ty Gavin                        Notre Dame           5'11             175

Quentin Pringle               Bolingbrook             5'9              170

D'onte Gholston              Willowbrook             5'10            170

 

 

Wide Receivers Class of 2019 

Cedric Rowzee             Wheaton Warrenville S

Messiah Travis              Solorio Academy 

Jamal Fomby                 Oswego

Maurion Scott                Homewood Flossmoor 

Dionlashon Washington  Rich Central 

Nick Rempert                 Mooseheart 

Scott West                     Montini 

Javon Foy                      Moline 

Billy Skalitzky                 Marist

Kobe Collins                  Taft 

Diamond Evans              Nazareth 

Sam Laporta                   Highland 

Noah Jones                    Loyola

Trevon Brown                  OPRF 

De Angelo Hardy            Lakes 

Theon Davis                   Al Raby

Demarian Jordan            Rockford Lutheran 

Michael Love                  Nazareth

Harper Cole                    Waubonsie Valley

Cam Jones                     Springfield 

Brandt Stare                   Neuqua Valley 

Armani Forrest                 Normal West

Kyle Dixon                     Carlinville

Isaiha Rogers                  Pleasant Hill 

Ryan Cekay                     Lake Forest 

Sam Farber                    Stevenson

Rory Boos                       Loyola

Nathan Walker               Carrollton 

Travon Swangigan            Thornton

Mekhi McCarthy                Vernon Hills

Cade Eddington              Rochester 

Jeremy Johnson               Glenbard East 

Corey Crooms                 Hillcrest 

Malcolm Burns                  Collinsville 

Hezikah Trotter                 Schaumberg 

 

Athletes Class of 2019

Alante Brown                 Simeon  

Kendall Abdur Rahmen   Edwardsville                          6'1     182

Tommy Treib                  Buffalo Grove                        6'1     207

Fabian McCray              Phillps 

Anthony Buchanan          Hall 

Joesph Thompson            Phillips

JJ Dutton                        Lyons Township

Nick Fedanzo                 Montini 

Tony Garza                   Oak Lawn

Noah Tisdale                  Athens 

Charlie Brooks               Homewood Flossmoor

Jonathan Alstott (RB)          Kaneland

Cam Mattox                    Hillcrest

Jermey Puckett                Nazareth 

Jaxon Aubry                    Joliet West                           6'0       180

Will Crouch                    Washington

Kevon Dorris                   Joliet West

Jack Henry Turco             Libertyville

Grant Edwards               Sacred Heart Griffin 

Max Donahue                 Ottawa Marquette                 5'11     200

Chris Bement                   Dwight                                 6'5       238

Justin Jett                        St.Charles East 

Leonard Smith                 Hubbard 

David O'Keefe                Brother Rice

Dylan Summers                Brother Rice 

Matt Judd                         Lincoln Way East                   6'3      175

Danny Hynes                    Stevenson

Kyle Little                           Morris

Hayes Taylor                     Althoff Catholic 

Joel Barrows                     Brooks 

Caleb Hayden                   St.Joseph Westchester

Jonathan Griffin                  Chicago Christian 

Thomas Hall                         Metamora 

 

 

Tight Ends Class of 2019

Duke Ogles                        New Trier

Josiah Miamen                    Dunlap 

Griffin Moore                      Bloomington 

Logan Lee                           Orion 

Patrick Ross                         Chicago Hope 

Tristen Tewes                       Pleasant Plains 

Tanner Inglima                     Winnebago 

Jahleel Billingsley                 Phillips 

Jack Schmitz                         Homewood Flossmoor 

Jack Michalski                      Dundee Crown 

 

 

Offensive Tackles Class Of 2019

Evan Kirts                            Brother Rice 

Nick Broeker                        Sacred Heart Griffin  

Joey Price                             Jacobs 

JJ Guedet                             Washington

Xavier Sanchez                     Antioch

Javier Sanchez                     St.Viator

Dave Monnot                       Joliet Catholic

Keagen Trost                        Kankakee

Chase Bahr                           Lake Forest

David Balanganayi              Palatine 

Marcelo Mendiola                 Mt.Carmel

Matt Kheeler                         Nazareth 

Jake Bruner                           Neuqua Valley

Patrick Panasiuk                    Lake Park

Kobe Rios                             Rock Island 

Trevor Keegan                       Crystal Lake South

Jake Zabrowski                      Addison Trail 

Alex Westendorf                    St.Charles North 

Logan Swartz                         Rock Island

 

 

 

 

Interior Offensive Line Class of 2019

Mike McNicholas                       Montini

Addison West                            Cary Grove

Ivan Gleyzer                             Stevenson

Ethan Trumpy                            Pekin

Alex Parades                             Bolingbrook 

Elijah  Moscinski                       Nazareth                        6'5      301

Luke Hallstrom                           Naperville Central

Sam Caldrazzo                         Naperville North

Thor Paglialong                           Marian Central Catholic

Joe Monahan                             Hinsdale Central

Emmett Cushing                         Lyons Township 

Johnny Borthoff                           Quincy Notre Dame 

Aydin Guttridge                         Rockford East 

Spencer Harris                            DeKalb 

Chamberlein Coffee                   New Trier 

Jace Carter                                Carmi-White 

Anthony Sottosanto                      Lincoln Way East              6'3     260

 

 

 BEST UNDERCLASS SHOWCASE IN ILLINOIS WITH COLLEGE COACHES

SIGN UP NOW

 

Defensive Tackles Class of 2019

Jackson Farsalas                         Lake Zurich 

Ricky Mysliweic                          ICCP 

Trayvon Thomas                          Leyden

Demond Taylor                           East St.Louis

Ashford Hollis                             OPRF 

Isiah Coe                                   Homewood Flossmoor

Mark Winters                             Glenbard West 

Zach Wareyko                            Brother Rice

Drew Hahn                                 Kaneland

Derek Freeman                            Woodstock North 

Jake Janecko                               Lockport

 

 

Defensive Ends/ ERS Class of 2019

Jason Bargy                                  Mommence 

Logan Swank                                Stark County

Keith Randolph                             Belleville West

Cameron Leach                             Nazareth 

Issac Moore                                  Lake Park

Jarod DePriest                              Farmington 

Bryce Barnes                                Gibson City

Ethan Towers                                Batavia 

Izaiah Ruffin                                 OPRF

Nathan Lugo                                 Nazareth 

Joe Passerelli                                 Downers Grove North 

Bradley Olysav                              Williamsville

Deion Harry                                   Crete Monee 

Steven Hawthrone                           De La Salle 

DeAndre Johnson                            Phillips

Isiah Brown Diestzman                     Wheaton Warrenville South

Willie Robinson                               O'Fallon 

Zack Pelland                                 Warren Township

Nate Schupbach                            Huntley

Elisha Armstrong                            Bolingbrook 

Kyle Holliday                                 Lake Park 

 

Linebackers Class of 2019

Armoni Dixon                                Loyola 

Giorgio Arquilla                            St.Ignatius

Michael Jansey Jr                           Batavia

Justin Whiteside                            Homewood Floosmoor 

Jack Baka                                    Glenbard East

Khali Saunders                              ICCP

Tom Motzko                                  Highland Park

Chase Graham                             Sterling Newman 

Matt Brennesien                             Sacred Heart Griffin 

Luke Weerts                                   Batavia 

Maema Njongmeta                         Stevenson

Marquez Williams                        Sterling

Jim Guttillo                                      De La Salle 

Zane Heemsoth                                York

Alex Hirschfield                             Sandburg

Braden Woods                             University-Normal

Charlie Caruso                               Oswego East

Cade Campos                                Lemont

Jacob Piasecki                                Yorkville 

Joe Jackson                                     Peoria Richwoods 

Luke Dwyer                                     Lake Zurich

Zach Hale                                         Hononegah 

Bryce Cohoon                                   Kaneland

Sean Rickman                                 Lyons Township 

Ross Valenti                                    Mt.Carmel

Jacob Secrest                                 Wheaton North

Grayson Burns                                  Sycamore

Fernando Chavez                            Joliet Catholic

Niko Weder                                    St.Viator 

Jackson Bruscianelli                          Montini

Anthony Shockey                             Glenbard East

Cameron Palmer                               Bolingbrook 

Keegan Smith                                   DeKalb

Jake Morris                                       Vernon Hills

Michael Wellman                              Glenbard North 

 

 

Defensive Backs Class of 2019

Sebastion Castro                               Richards 

Jazzton Logan                                    Peoria

Marquae Kirkendoll                            Simeon 

Cameron Mitchell                               Bolingbrook

Jayshon Means                                 Brother Rice

Michael Axelrod                                Evanston 

Harrison Willis                                  Lyons Township

Kendric Nowling                                  Marist

Kempton Shine                                    St.Rita

Comonte Sanders                               Curie

Wynston Russell                                Homewood Flossmoor

Tyler Nubin                                       St.Charles North 

Giacarlo Volpentesta                          Highland Park 

Julian Wlodarczyk                              Metea Valley

Devin Blakely                                    Nazareth

Davion Brooks                                   Mt.Carmel

Jermaine Baker                                 Nazareth 

Trenton Bertrand                                Evanston

Justin Clark                                       Oswego East

Myles Davis                                      Niles North 

Mark Aitken                                     Kenwood 

Walter Riley                                     Richards

Romel Goston                                  Al Raby 

Jake Gonzalez                                 Loyola 

Ely Grimmer                                     Maine West 

Khalil Saunders                                ICCP

Hugh Kelly                                       Loyola

Da'Marco Washington                      Shepard

Jermari Harris                                  Montini 

Mehki Miller                                     Rich Central

 

 

 

Remember Deep Dish Football Is Just Not About Recruiting But About The Love Of The Game Of Football In The IHSA

RESPECT THE GAME

 

 

 

 

Like the Work of Deep Dish Football & Coach Big Pete

Feel Free To Leave A Tip

CLICK HERE 

 

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Chat With WR Aiden Jones Of Mascoutah Class Of 2021

February 3, 2020

1/8
Please reload

MY FEATURED POSTS

MY RECENT POSTS

Please reload

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook Long Shadow
  • Google+ Long Shadow
  • LinkedIn Long Shadow
  • Twitter Long Shadow

I’M ALWAYS HAPPY

TO GET TO KNOW MY READERS AND SHARE INSIGHTS AND IDEAS. 

 

DROP ME A LINE 

  RESPECT THE GAME   R#DEEPDISHFOOTBALLTHETAKEOVER

© DEEP DISH FOOTBALL